Race Results

2016 Results for Neosho Lakecross & Radar Run

PRO CLASS - OPEN

1. Nick Dobbert - Mayville, WI

2. Darren Brummond - Mayville, WI

3. Trevor Taubemheim - Neillsville, WI

4. Andy Wenzlaff - Nekoosa, WI

5. Jeremy Gaz - Fredonia, WI

6. Grant Weber - Hartford, WI

7. Jason Cleasby - Albany, WI

8. Jonah Held - Rubicon, WI

9. Russ Moberly - West Bend, WI

10. John Pluss - Albany, WI

11. Mitch Neu - Neosho, WI

PRO CLASS - 0-500

1. Greg Rettschlag - Juneau, WI

2. Cole Weber - Hartford, WI

3. Kenny King - Iron Ridge, WI

4. Ed Dahnert - Juneau, WI

5. Nathan Keller - Lomira, WI

SEMI PRO - OPEN

1. Andy Wenzlaff - Nekoosa, WI

2. Grant Weber - Hartford, WI

3. Trevor Taumemheim - Neillsville, WI

4. Cole Weber - Hartford, WI

5. Johan Held - Hartford, WI

6. Mitch Neu - Neosho, WI

7. Russ Moberly - West Bend, WI

8. Dan Berlick - Fredonia, WI

9. Mike Ferkans - Richfield, WI

10. John Pluss - Albany, WI

SEMI PRO CLASS - 0-500

1. Cole Weber - Hartford, WI

2. Ed Dahnert - Juneau, WI

3. Nathan Keller - Lomira, WI

4. Mitch Allen

5. Steven Thommas - Muskego, WI

PRO TRAIL

1. Jeremy Gaz - Fredonia, WI

2. Brian Wondra - Mayville, WI

3. Trevor Polum - Slinger, WI

4. Devin Geschke - Mayville, WI

5. Roman Blank - Slinger, WI

6. Josh Haen - Luxemberg, WI

TRAIL STUDDED - OPEN

1. Brian Wondra - Mayville, WI (was 2nd last year)

2. Kurt Kustichla - Luxemburg, WI

3. Roman Blank - Slinger, WI

4. Trevor Polum - Slinger, WI

5. Matt Bohm - Oak Creek, WI

6. Kyle Weber - Hartford, WI

7. Justin Held - Rubicon, WI

8. Ryan Marnocha - Plover, WI

9. Brain Hess - Wayauwega, WI

TRAIL STUDDED 0-500

1. Kurt Kostichka - Luxemburg - WI

2. Kyle Kahr, Luxemburg - WI

3. William Meyer - Fredonia, WI

4. Dan Woods - Plainfield, IL

5. Josh Mattice - Cedarburg, WI

6. Gary Woods - Oshkosh, WI

7. Ryan Marnocha - Plover, WI

8. Jesse Nelson - Lowell, WI

WOMEN'S

1. Amanda Dobbert - Brownsville, WI

2. Brooke Weber - Hartford, WI

3. Danielle Case - Mayville, WI

4. Molly Weninger - Rubicon, WI

5. Hillary Brummond - Mayville, WI

6. Kelly Brummond - Mayville, WI

MASTERS

1. Kyle Kahr - Luxemberg, WI

2. Jason Cleasby - Albany, WI

3. Kenny King - Iron Ridge, WI

4. Mike Ferkans - Richfield, WI

5. Dan Berlick - Fredonia, WI

6. Dan Woods - Plainfield, IL

TRAIL UNSTUDDED

1. Kyle Weber - Hartford, WI

2. Brandon Wolf - Colgate, WI

3. Scott Doll - West Bend, WI

4. Shane Westpahl - Theresa, WI

5. Calin Eigner - West Bend, WI

PRO TEAM RACE

1. Grant Weber, Ryan Faust & Terry Faust

2. Cole Weber, Josh Polzin, Mitch Neu

IRON MAN PRO

1. Andy Wenzlaff - Nekossa, WI

2. Darren Brummon - Mayville, WI

3. Nick Dobbert - Mayville, WI

4. Jason Cleasby - Albany, WI

5. Grant Weber - Hartford, WI

6. Cole Weber - Hartford, WI

7. Nathan Keller - Mayville, WI

RADAR RUN RESULTS

Top Speed of the Day - Dylan "the Greek" Anagnoustopolous - 105.5 mph

0-600

1. David Pichler - 86.8 mph

2. Jon Gavin - 84.3 mph

3. Philip Doney - 79.4 mph

601-850

1. Alex Katrichis 103.6 mph

2. Dylan "the Greek" Anagnoustopolous - 103.0 mph

3. Scott Beres - 100.2 mph

851-Up

Dave Pichler - 103.9 mph

Alex Katrichis - 102.7 mph

4 STROKE

Dave Pichler - 90.7 mph

ATV TOP SPEED

Brad Lemke - 87.4 mph

BIKE TOP SPEED

John Balko - 95.4 mph